WHAT ARE YOU LOOKING FOR?

Securities

DEM Market

Share Prices
Click icons to view tables
17.04.2024
Wednesday
Indices ( Tuesday, 16 April 2024)
Name Opening Closing Change %
DEMEX259.18259.300.05
Tuesday, 16 April 2024
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
Banks & Insurance                         
ABC Banking Corporation Limited 20.4020.4000.000.0000.003.910.95.224.4130.12
Swan Life Ltd1,665.001,665.0000.000.002.634,382.63230.08697.244.140
Commerce                         
ABC Motors109.00109.0000.000.006.18673.1514.721.67.41.47217.41
Associated Commercial199.00199.0000.000.001.14227.4563.934.53.112.26514.22
Cie Immobiliere21.9521.9500.000.0042.21926.562.30.929.544.1926.09
Industry                         
Kolos Cement Ltd - Intro 19.02.18210.00210.0000.000.0000.000.583.3362.071.5714.27
Forges Tardieu0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Les Gaz Industriel49.0549.0500.000.002.61128.095.9538.246.1295.49
Les Moulins de la Concorde (O)85.0085.0000.000.0010.8918.0017.43.54.894.12217.11
Les Moulins de la Concorde (P)412.50412.500100.0041,250.0000.0002004.850
Livestock Feed (O)17.9517.9500.000.0094.51,696.282.250.437.982.429.41
Livestock Feed (P)29.3029.3001.0029.3000.0001.204.10
Margarine Industries0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Mauritius Cosmetics18.9518.9500.000.0050947.501.890.110.030.5331.7
Mauritius Secondary Industries37.0037.0000.000.000.829.603.9519.372.7102.47
Paper Converting15.8515.8500.000.0010158.500.930.517.043.1536.29
Quality Beverages8.808.800100.00880.0036.77323.571.2507.04021.22
Soap & Allied Industries0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Investments                         
Ascencia Ltd (Preferences Shares ) 0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Ascencia Class A Shares0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
BEE EQUITY14.2014.2000.000.008.82125.266.102.33016.34
Eudcos15.6015.600800.0012,600.00121.451,894.671.451.1510.767.3716.8
Phoenix Investment323.00323.250.08477.00154,190.255.691,837.8039.5313.938.184.31322.08
RHT Holding Ltd19.3019.3000.000.0012.16234.7300.402.0759
United Investment3.803.8000.000.00204.09775.561.2203.1108.18
Leisure & Hotels                         
Constance Hotels Services19.0019.301.586,400.00122,770.00109.652,116.312.5807.48044.62
Morning Light18.0018.0000.000.0045.96827.31000024.04
Southern Cross Tourists Hotel3.553.5500.000.0000.001.0603.3509.46
Tropical Paradise (O)2.752.75016,000.0044,010.00142.5391.88000010.95
Tropical Paradise (P)181.50181.5000.000.0000.0000000
Property                         
Attitude Property Ltd10.7510.7501,350.0014,487.50160.021,720.180.790.9913.6100
Lavastone Ltd 1.361.36023,500.0031,997.0000.000.280.074.865.154.18
Novus Properties Ltd 6.006.0000.000.0013.7882.671.610.43.736.6711.6
Semaris Ltd 0.640.60-6.2534,700.0020,824.00548.98329.3900006.45
Sugar                         
Constance La Gaiete135.50135.5000.000.004.8650.40110.4971.235.17200.49
Union Sugar Estate97.7597.7501,200.00117,300.0000.0016.331.595.991.62193.64
Transport                         
United Bus Service42.6042.6000.000.0000.0012.6913.362.3511.5
Others                         
Compagnie Des Villages De L'Isle De France Ltee28.5028.5000.000.0067.931,936.063.522.18.17.3729.44
C-Care (Mauritius) Ltd10.4010.4000.000.00569.945,927.380.560.3418.573.272.12
Hotelest21.0021.0000.000.0055.921,174.392.5408.27044.4
MFD Group Ltd 11.5511.5505,003.0057,784.651501,732.500.360.4332.083.727.56
SIT Land Holding Opt6,900.006,900.0001.006,900.0000.0000000
Mineral & Exploration                          
Shumba Coal (USD)0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000

Debentures ( Tuesday, 16 April 2024 )
Name Opening Closing Change % Value Volume YTM % Accrued Interest Maturity Date
New Futures Ltd -Secured Floating Rate Bonds(EUR)0.000.0000.00000.008 Mar 2034