WHAT ARE YOU LOOKING FOR?

Securities

DEM Market

Share Prices
Click icons to view tables
28.11.2022
Monday
Indices ( Friday, 25 November 2022)
Name Opening Closing Change %
DEMEX268.32268.16-0.06
Friday, 25 November 2022
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
Banks & Insurance                         
ABC Banking Corporation Limited 19.7519.60-0.762,154.0042,218.4000.002.6407.42027.28
Swan Life Ltd1,505.001,505.0000.000.002.633,961.48218.559.46.893.950
Commerce                         
ABC Motors123.50123.5000.000.006.18762.702.96041.720179.37
Associated Commercial166.50166.5000.000.001.14190.3062.684.22.662.52465.93
Cie Immobiliere699.00699.000177,992.00124,416,408.000.27186.2124.911728.062.431210.94
Industry                         
Kolos Cement Ltd - Intro 19.02.18217.00217.0000.000.0000.004.145.2752.422.4336.51
Forges Tardieu115.00115.0000.000.001.92220.800000233.51
Les Gaz Industriel50.2550.2500.000.002.61131.222.372.521.24.9893.94
Les Moulins de la Concorde (O)149.00149.0000.000.0010.81,609.205.91325.212.01195.6
Les Moulins de la Concorde (P)433.00433.0000.000.0000.0002004.620
Livestock Feed (O)20.6020.6000.000.0094.51,946.702.180.379.451.823.33
Livestock Feed (P)30.5030.5000.000.0000.0001.203.930
Margarine Industries0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Mauritius Cosmetics22.4522.4500.000.0036808.200.120.08187.080.3640.68
Mauritius Secondary Industries31.0031.0000.000.000.824.8000.501.6197.92
Paper Converting29.5029.5000.000.005147.500.840.235.120.6861.66
Quality Beverages10.5010.30-1.91,400.0014,420.0036.77378.720.13079.23015.15
Soap & Allied Industries16.9516.9500.000.004.576.191.7709.58058.72
Investments                         
Ascencia Ltd (Preferences Shares ) 0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Ascencia Class A Shares0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
BEE EQUITY58.0058.0000.000.008.82511.617.4557.798.6270.24
Eudcos14.7014.7000.000.00121.451,785.362.430.46.052.7216.36
Phoenix Investment375.00375.000500.00187,500.005.692,132.0222.1511.4416.933.05293.8
RHT Holding Ltd19.1019.1000.000.0012.16232.3000.301.5757
United Investment4.204.2003,600.0015,120.00204.09857.1900006.98
Leisure & Hotels                         
Constance Hotels Services19.7519.7500.000.00109.652,165.65000037.72
Morning Light18.5018.5000.000.0045.96850.29000021.03
Southern Cross Tourists Hotel2.322.3200.000.00125.64291.5000008.58
Tropical Paradise (O)3.703.7000.000.00142.5527.25000010.34
Tropical Paradise (P)160.00160.0000.000.0000.0000000
Property                         
Attitude Property Ltd10.7010.7000.000.00160.021,712.181.020.7510.4900
Lavastone Ltd 2.362.36010,000.0023,600.0000.000.230.0410.261.693.75
Novus Properties Ltd 9.509.5000.000.0013.78130.900.630.3815.08410.28
Semaris Ltd 0.970.97084.0081.48548.98532.510.07013.8606.53
Sugar                         
Constance La Gaiete140.25140.2500.000.004.8673.2043.6853.213.57101.12
Union Sugar Estate18.0018.0000.000.0000.004.611.593.98.8387.9
Transport                         
United Bus Service43.5543.5500.000.0000.0015.4212.822.397.53
Others                         
Compagnie Des Villages De L'Isle De France Ltee23.9023.9000.000.0067.931,623.574.21.85.697.5326.07
C-Care (Mauritius) Ltd12.5012.5001,410.0017,500.00569.947,124.260.670.418.663.21.86
Hotelest20.3020.3000.000.0055.921,135.24000037.59
MFD Group Ltd 10.0510.0500.000.001501,507.500.350.3528.713.489.08
SIT Land Holding Opt7,495.007,490.00-0.071.007,490.0000.0000000
Mineral & Exploration                          
Shumba Coal (USD)0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000

Debentures ( Friday, 25 November 2022 )
Name Opening Closing Change % Value Volume YTM % Accrued Interest Maturity Date
New Futures Ltd -Secured Floating Rate Bonds(EUR)1,000.011,000.0100.00000.008 Mar 2034